Administrative Staff
Woodfin

Lyman Woodfin

Principal

Harrison

Bill Harrison

Assistant Principal

Lansdell

Jimmy Lansdell

Athletic Director / Math

Teaching Staff
English Department
Berry

Blair Berry

English / Theatre

Bruce

George Bruce

English / Soccer

Jerkins

Gloria Jerkins

English / RTI / Senior Sponsor

Jennifer Moseley

Jennifer Moseley

English

Whitlow

Braxton Whitlow

English / Football

History Department
Dickerson

Brian Dickerson

History / Football

Easterling

Brett Easterling

History

N Lansdell

Nick Lansdell

History / Football / Golf

Palmer

Kevin Palmer

History / Basketball / Senior Sponsor / Ready to Work

Sowell

Thomas Sowell

History / Football / Soccer

Math Department
Dennis

Jerri Dennis

Math / Mu Alpha Theta

Hidle

Kyle Hidle

Math / National Honor Society

Mattox

Jason Mattox

Math / SGA Sponsor

Penn

Martima Penn

Math / Basketball

Science Department
Casbeer

Ginger Casbeer

Science / Beta Club

Hardy

Becky Hardy

Science / First Priority

Lucier

Michael Lucier

Science / Robotics / Soccer

K Peek

Kristen Peek

Science / Volleyball / Softball

Petersen

Reba Petersen

Science / Prom

Specialities / Athletics / Resource Department
Baker

Melissa Baker

Spanish

Beeson

Melissa Beeson

Media Specialist

Brown

Reginald Brown

LIFE / Basketball & Track Coach

Jason Easterling

Jason Easterling

Physical Educ

Hicks

David Hicks

MultiMedia / Finance / Career Prep / Law in Society

Huckabee

James Huckabee

Network / Computer Services

Hughes

Monya Hughes

Special Education

Brett Johnson

Brett Johnson

Band Director

Lee

Leisa Lee

Special Education

Moss

Jasmine Moss

Special Education

Peek

Deven Peek

Agriscience / FFA

Seamon

Jonathan Seamon

Driver's Education

Thompson

Kenny Thompson

Health / LIFE / Baseball

Justin Veazey

Justin Veazey

Physical Educ

Wallace

Jason Wallace

Head Football Coach

Gail Yeargan

Gail Yeargan

RTI Specialist 

Support Staff
Albritton

Amy Albritton

Secretary

Deramus

Blake Deramus

Custodian

K Hicks

Kimberley Hicks

Counselor

E Jerkins

Eric Jerkins

Security

Johnson

Robby Johnson

Security

MeGhee

 Onaneshia Mcghee

Custodian

McKinley

Kim McKinley

Bookkeeper

Melvia McKinley

Melvia McKinley

Nurse

Miley

Donna Miley

Athletic Bookkeeper

Moore

Gina Moore

Cafeteria Manager

Morgan

Karen Morgan

Special Education Aide

Powell

Mariea Powell

Special Education Aide

G Smith

Gina Smith

Nurse

K Smith

Keldrick Smith

ISS

Andrea Threadgill

Andrea Threadgill

Aide

Winningham

Susanne Winningham

Secretary Aide